Rocketdock.Com - Info rocketdock.com

rocketdock.com receives about 9,100 unique visitors and 36,218 (3.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $102.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $67,550.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rocketdock.com is ranked number 43,500 in the world and 0.00182% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 209.188.81.32.

About - rocketdock.com

How popular is rocketdock.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
273,000
Daily Pageviews:
36,218 (3.98 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
43,500 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00182% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 17.1%13.3%11790
China 8.2%19.9%26537
United States 6.4%4.6%78200
Japan 5.0%2.6%46483
France 5.0%7.3%18864
Russian Federation 3.1%2.3%39026
Germany 3.1%3.9%38481
Mexico 2.8%2.4%14759
Venezuela 2.7%1.9%5427
Brazil 2.6%3.0%24221
Indonesia 2.0%1.4%18147
Poland 1.8%3.4%19807
Netherlands 1.8%1.4%19898
United Kingdom 1.7%1.2%62140
Korea, Republic of 1.5%0.6%34950
Spain 1.4%0.8%52187
Argentina 1.4%2.3%12997
Egypt 1.3%0.9%12955
Turkey 1.2%1.4%23866
Bangladesh 1.2%1.1%7785
Sweden 1.1%0.5%20070
Pakistan 0.9%0.4%22604
Philippines 0.9%0.8%12518
Malaysia 0.9%0.7%17086
Nigeria 0.9%0.6%20205
South Africa 0.8%0.4%26794
Canada 0.8%1.1%55317
Greece 0.8%0.3%25941
Thailand 0.7%0.6%20970
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%24351
Ireland 0.7%1.2%14896
Peru 0.6%0.5%12162
Chile 0.6%0.5%16233
Iran 0.6%1.2%65762
Australia 0.6%0.9%48438
Colombia 0.6%0.6%15548
Hong Kong 0.5%0.9%27044
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.3%10251

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rocketdock.com
100.00%100.00%4.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rocketdock.com
Domain:
  rocketdock.com
Rank:
  121,248
Organic Keywords:
  9,569
Organic Traffic:
  9,667
Organic Cost:
  $157.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,581
Total Backlinks:
  33,603
Follow Links:
  23,613
Nofollow Links:
  9,990
Referring Domains:
  2,831
Referring IPs:
  3,033

How socially engaged is rocketdock.com?

Facebook:
  11,764
Google +:
  6,342
Linkedin:
  21
Stumbles:
  40,354
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much rocketdock.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$102.11
Monthly Revenue:
$3,063.30
Yearly Revenue:
$37,270.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 7,207$22.27
United States 1,666$19.11
France 2,644$12.43
India 4,817$7.71
Germany 1,413$6.82
Japan 942$3.01
Canada 398$2.79
United Kingdom 435$2.71
Netherlands 507$2.58
Australia 326$2.45
Poland 1,231$2.23
Ireland 435$2.16
Brazil 1,087$1.92
Russian Federation 833$1.69
Hong Kong 326$1.12
Argentina 833$0.99
Sweden 181$0.96
Mexico 869$0.84
Malaysia 254$0.77
South Africa 145$0.64
Indonesia 507$0.62
Nigeria 217$0.57
Turkey 507$0.55
Thailand 217$0.54
Bangladesh 398$0.53
Korea, Republic of 217$0.50
Iran 435$0.50
Philippines 290$0.47
Venezuela 688$0.46
Saudi Arabia 217$0.44
Spain 290$0.32
Colombia 217$0.29
Egypt 326$0.26
Greece 109$0.20
Peru 181$0.19
Chile 181$0.18
Pakistan 145$0.15
Sri Lanka 109$0.09

How much money do rocketdock.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$17.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$522.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,357.16
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,368
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
161,047
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,959,405
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 300$3.44
China 937$2.90
India 1,349$2.16
Germany 410$1.98
France 291$1.37
Ireland 170$0.84
Poland 406$0.74
Canada 100$0.70
Australia 65$0.49
Netherlands 86$0.44
United Kingdom 70$0.43
Indonesia 294$0.36
Sweden 51$0.27
Argentina 117$0.14
Brazil 65$0.12
Hong Kong 33$0.11
Russian Federation 50$0.10
Saudi Arabia 46$0.09
Japan 28$0.09
Iran 70$0.08
Greece 42$0.08
Mexico 78$0.08
Malaysia 20$0.06
Spain 55$0.06
Pakistan 46$0.05
Turkey 35$0.04
Philippines 20$0.03
Thailand 13$0.03
Chile 24$0.02
Colombia 17$0.02
Korea, Republic of 9$0.02
Peru 18$0.02
Venezuela 21$0.01
Egypt 16$0.01
South Africa 3$0.01
Nigeria 4$0.01
Bangladesh 8$0.01
Sri Lanka 2$0.00

How much is rocketdock.com worth?

Website Value:
$67,550.34

Where is rocketdock.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.188.81.32
ASN:
AS19066 
ISP:
Cogswell Enterprises Inc. 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.188.81.32

How fast does rocketdock.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1050 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://rocketdock.com/assets/templates/v2/assets/scripts/jquery/jquery-1.11.3.min.js
https://rocketdock.com/assets/templates/v2/assets/scripts/jquery/plugins/jssocials/jssocials.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://rocketdock.com/assets/templates/v2/assets/style.css
https://rocketdock.com/assets/templates/v2/assets/font-awesome-4.3.0/css/font-awesome.css
https://rocketdock.com/assets/templates/v2/assets/scripts/jquery/plugins/jssocials/jssocials.css
https://rocketdock.com/assets/templates/v2/assets/scripts/jquery/plugins/jssocials/jssocials-theme-flat.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="text" name="Login/username" class="veryShort thin textinput"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="Login_remember">Remember</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://rocket…k.com/register">Register</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Software/Freeware

What sites are related to rocketdock.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 1123
Date: Wed, 23 Aug 2017 19:23:53 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: LiteSpeed
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: https://www.rocketdock.com/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://rocketdock.com/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Date: Wed, 23 Aug 2017 19:23:53 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: LiteSpeed
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=28da6277f0a58873e1a677171bfa5901; path=/
Set-Cookie: m_id=3a07b11dde4b29ea13d4747f8c0a47c7; expires=Thu, 23-Aug-2018 19:23:53 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 7344
Date: Wed, 23 Aug 2017 19:23:53 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: LiteSpeed
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 209.188.81.32 3592
SOA 3592
Mname ns1.punklabs.com
Rname punklabs.gmail.com
Serial Number 2017052606
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX rocketdock.com 3592
TXT 292
NS ns1.punklabs.com 3592
NS ns2.punklabs.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
7 years 6 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dynadot.com...
Domain Name: ROCKETDOCK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 165941248_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-06T11:29:40.0Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-05T06:07:12.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-05T06:07:12.0Z
Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Punk Labs LLC c/o Dynadot
Registrant Street: PO Box 701
Registrant City: San Mateo
Registrant State/Province: California
Registrant Postal Code: 94401
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505854708
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Punk Labs LLC c/o Dynadot
Admin Street: PO Box 701
Admin City: San Mateo
Admin State/Province: California
Admin Postal Code: 94401
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505854708
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Punk Labs LLC c/o Dynadot
Tech Street: PO Box 701
Tech City: San Mateo
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Postal Code: 94401
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505854708
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.punklabs.com
Name Server: ns2.punklabs.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-23 12:21:54 -0700 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ROCKETDOCK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 165941248_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-06T11:29:38Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-05T06:07:12Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-05T06:07:12Z
Registrar: DYNADOT, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +16502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.PUNKLABS.COM
Name Server: NS2.PUNKLABS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-23T19:23:44Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rocketdock.com widget